Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+12 votes
864 views
in Plugins by
edited by

this plugin will send new posts with banned words to moderation queue. Q2A's default method only masks them with * character, so this plugin should provide a better moderation method.

Free Download

Github Project page: installation guide, notes, ...

Screenshot from plugin options:

Created by Towhid from QA-Themes.com . checkout my Q2A Themes and plugins.


Best Regards, Towhid

QA-Themes.com

Q2A version: checked with Q2A 1.6
by
Good job @Towhid . Thanks for sharing the plugin .

2 Answers

+4 votes
by
 
Best answer

repository of swearwords and offensive words for 20 languages, including english:

another site with another list:

you can just copy, paste raw file data into "List of banned words" field, it doesn't matter if they are seperated by comma, or enter(new line).

for example content of any of these two files from above resources would do:

https://raw.githubusercontent.com/shutterstock/List-of-Dirty-Naughty-Obscene-and-Otherwise-Bad-Words/master/en

http://www.bannedwordlist.com/lists/swearWords.txt

+1 vote
by
Awesome plugin but if you provide complet Censored words list with it then it worth priceless
...