Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+8 votes
3.2k views
in Plugins by

This plugin will allow you to add advertisements in the below listed spots. You can use Google adsense or any HTML ad code.

  • ad after menu navigation bar, just after horizontal line.
  • ad after question, just before answers.
  • ad after all answers, just before related questions.
  • ad after all questions.

Admin Interface

Download Plugin (Its FREE!)

https://github.com/ProThoughts/q2a-simple-ads-manager

Demo

Plugin is active on http://q2a-dev.prothoughts.com

 

You can also use below two plugins for placing ads on your Q2A site.

https://github.com/q2amarket/q2am-simple-adverts (This plugin contains different ad spots than above)

https://github.com/svivian/q2a-widget-anywhere

 

 

by
Nice Plugin @Prothoughts
by
Thank you  @Prothoughts
by
Very useful one. Thank you @ProThought
by
@ProThoughts: how can I use HTML code when the code from the ads is mostly javascript?
by
edited by
@ProThoughts, Demo
----
- Plugin is active on http://q2a-dev.prothoughts.com

I clicked on this link, and this automatically login in my host, did you hack this?
Could you please explain? I just tried two times this.
by
:)

That domain was on bluehost. now no longer active. It is still pointing to bluehost so if you logged in into your account then it may be showing your account details.

2 Answers

+3 votes
by
Very helpfull plugin for me . Thaks a lot for the plugin .
+1 vote
by

After I added this plugin I lost voting buttons and all other question information. Please help me to reshow those info.

http://www.wikifirst.net/3164/why-buy-organic

by
@ProThoughts Thank you.
by
fixed this issue.
by
Released new version of this plugin.
by
Thank you very much.
...