Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
170 views
in Plugins by
Placing ads in login pages is against Adsense rules because this kind of page doesn't have content.

I'm using Arjun's fork:

https://github.com/arjunsuresh/q2a-simple-ads-manager

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
It is removed in the updated version.

https://github.com/arjunsuresh/q2a-simple-ads-manager
0 votes
by
you can simply modify the above plugin and create a layer. That layer will identify Template as login, if the template is log in, it will remove the ad.
...