Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+8 votes
3.9k views
in Themes by
edited by

Hello Friends! after getting decent success with my previous Q2A theme Minimalist Answer, I am back with a preview of my new theme for Q2A that I am working on, called "RESONANCE" This theme is fully responsive and follows latest design patterns using HTML5 and best practices of web development making your pages faster to load and in-turn get more SEO love from Google (Site load speed is a factor in ranking in Google)

q2a responsive seo theme

Currently, most of the work related to the theme is done and I am doing integrity tests to make sure everything works well on all devices (laptops, phones and tablets) before it is available to download within next 5 days. The theme pricing starts at US $39.95 and comes with free installation support for a limited period of time.

However, I am offering this theme fully free of cost with all features to one lucky user. Just, leave your email address on this page and I will let you know after a lucky draw!

Here are some screenshots:

 

 

Features:

Responsive - works on any size screen device and you need not install separate mobile theme for Q2A

SEO - Like my earlier Themes, this theme has SEO in-built. You just need to install it and sit back watch getting it easily indexed on Google, thereby getting fressh and more traffic to your Q2A site!

Visitor Events - Track users and show them suggestions when they are about to leave your site, or put top answers on your Q2A website under a social locker (More coming soon about this feature)

Multiple colors - easily change to any skin / colour from 10 available options!!!

by
jisson104v1@gmail.com

Hoping to win! :p Best of luck with the sales anyways!
by
Looks great, congratulations! Let's see how performant the demo will be ;-)
by
That's the best theme i ever seen for q2a i hope to win my email was izleklip (at) gmail dot com if i win the theme i can write some good reviews for it and of course i can add new features.

4 Answers

+1 vote
by
where can I see this theme in demo?
by
I like to see it in action too... :)
–1 vote
by
Let's wait for the theme. I would be glad if you send the theme of Russian partners
–1 vote
by
Great theme @dkd903, congratulations! If possible, I would get it.
email: lucnj@bol.com.br
0 votes
by
Wow... It looks absolutely stunning!

I can't afford to buy themes but this looks impressive and I wish you every success with sales.
...