Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+10 votes
2.1k views
in Q2A Core by
Anyone using Q2A and are willing to share their link so we can see how it's used? We are trying to integrate the design into our site, and looks harder than it should be.

11 Answers

+4 votes
by
You can check our site but it is standalone version, not integrated with existing site.
http://Answers.ProThoughts.com
by
Functions of sidebar is good. Will there be implementation method somewhere?
by
You can put any code/ads/text in sidebar box. btw, what you want to place in sidebar?
by
Thank you ProThoughts. MY favorite function is Direct-Question-Box. When cookie can memorize opening and closing state, more better. ^^;
+2 votes
by
by
So cool! And seamless design with main site is good.
+2 votes
by
Here is my site (still with default template, but I gonna to change it soon): http://zapytaj.co.pl
+2 votes
by
A starting project

http://specialquestions.com/
+4 votes
by
You can also search Google for sites powered by Question2Answer:

http://www.google.com/search?q=%22powered+by+question2answer%22
+2 votes
by
I use it here: http://stfudamnit.com/ (warning: the site is not to be taken seriously)
+2 votes
by
My site for dev. and testing.
http://qa.modxclub.net/
Character design: penelope446
0 votes
by
Não aberto ainda (not open yet) www.brainwork.com.br/qa
0 votes
by
http://www.explorando.viamep.com/p/ :)

It's hard for me to change much without knowing CSS, too :P
0 votes
by
A starting portuguese project

http://pt.specialquestions.com/
0 votes
by
Here is mine (still in development):

http://www.questions.com.mx

Added features:

some CSS Styling
Question form on home
Popular tags in sidepanel
...