Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
667 views
in Themes by

I just took a quick look at https://github.com/q2a/question2answer/tree/dev and noticed this commit "Add new responsive Snow theme", is it the official new theme?

Q2A version: qa163

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
I wouldn't call it the "official new theme" but rather the "first version of the new snow theme that will be added to the next Q2A release".
+3 votes
by
Yeah the new Snow 1.4 is included in the dev branch .

You could see the theme in action here - http://snow.q2amarket.com/
by
reshown by
Yes, but not available now on q2a market. It will available very soon :)
0 votes
by
It is however there are many fixes on the way. Aprently waiting for Scott to upload them to q2a dev
...