Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
759 views
in Q2A Core by
I think it would be more beautiful orange and green

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
for minor modifications :

1 with a color picker , get the exact present values of the colors to change

2 open in an editor qa-styles.css to find and edit the picked colors.

don't forget for each test to close the page and clear explicitely the navigator cache
by
Thanks!!! God bless you!
+2 votes
by
Google "learn css" and edit theme style.css file.
by
Thanks!!! God bless you!
...