Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
783 views
in Plugins by

I am using this plugin http://www.question2answer.org/qa/21000/info-new-plugin-simple-adverts-released 

But if I use adsense with this plugin after 3 ads it's displaying empty space, how can I fix it? 

Q2A version: 1.6.3
by
Let me see the issue. Please post your site URL so I can check it there too
by
please provide your site url so I can have a look there and will fix as I get time.

5 Answers

0 votes
by

I think we just need to add some code here ; but I couldn't find to right codei,,, Pls help

 

if (qa_opt('q2am_google_adsense')) {
   
  $this->output(qa_opt('q2am_google_adsense_codebox'));
   
  }
0 votes
by
I really need this, pls help
+3 votes
by
What I do is to use the "Widget Anywhere" plugin: https://github.com/svivian/q2a-widget-anywhere

It allows you to create a Widge where you want, and you can put your ads in that widget.
0 votes
by

@ShNaYkHs thanks for answer but I can not add adsense codes to between questions with that plugin 

0 votes
by
I just want to display 3 ads ,, is it not possible?
...