Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+6 votes
171 views
in Plugins by
I use CkEditor and code snappet plugin but there are not exist R language in list of programming languages. Please introduce a editor or plugin for ckeditor that can support R language code.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Language support is not maintained by Q2A community but it is by individuals ....please check below page.

http://docs.question2answer.org/addons/
by
Thank you @ProThoughts
0 votes
by
Using https://highlightjs.org/static/demo/
Can do it. R language is part of science language in above site
...