Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+10 votes
2k views
in Plugins by

I have done two syntax highlighter plugins (compactible for q2a express editor ) . 

Yu can get it here . You can use either one of then which one you lie the most . Togather they are loaded with around 50 themes which you could configure from admin panel . 

 

  1. https://github.com/amiyasahu/q2a-code-prettify  -- based on google code prettify 
  2. https://github.com/amiyasahu/q2a-syntax-highlighter -- based o hljs 

If you are looking for a cool code editor for your website - here is one for you http://www.question2answer.org/qa/37420

Screenshots - 

 

Hope you will like them . 

 

Thanks 

Q2A version: 1.6.3
by
Great work @ amiyasahu
by
Thanks @Sibi
by
I am trying to integrate Code prettify but its not working. I have using Q2A 1.8 beta version

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Thank you maaaan!
by
you are welcome :) @Alexius
+1 vote
by
Looks great!

Can't test it now, is there way to enable auto word wrap and disable horizontal overflow?

Thanks.
by
Thanks :) .

I think using bit of css code you could achive the ward wrap . Just give a try .
...