Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
200 views
in Q2A Core by

I keep getting the following error when i access my base folder. 

 

Internal Server Error

The server encountered an internal error or misconfiguration and was unable to complete your request.

Please contact the server administrator, admin@localhost and inform them of the time the error occurred, and anything you might have done that may have caused the error.

More information about this error may be available in the server error log.

What am i doing wrong?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
 
Best answer

Sounds like a problem with the .htaccess file - please try removing it and seeing if that helps.

0 votes
by
i think you are installing it on localhost , if yes  then delete .htacess file from he script.

hope it will work :)
...