Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
2.1k views
in Q2A Core by
We have a web cluster setup of 5 web servers, 1 load balancer & 1 mysql server and our sites get millions of hits each day. Sometimes we fall short of resources.

I wanted to know that does the scipt uses cache which is required especially for high traffic websites?

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
A little bit of information here: http://question2answer.org/qa/2865/is-caching-possible-in-q2a

I think the short answer is: not yet. It's pretty difficult to cache a dynamic page that is different for every user, but improvements could possibly be made.
+2 votes
by
See below link it might be helpful to you

http://question2answer.org/optimize.php
by
Thanks PT. Wondering how I over shot that page.
by
please share your experience once you apply these tips. I'm interested to know the performance difference.
0 votes
by
I used cloudflare.com but did not notice much of improvement :(
...