Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+12 votes
270 views
in Q2A Core by

So I've decided to take on the Q2A redesign quest, and here's the first steps of development.

Screenshot:

I'll be posting some updates on this thread, and put up a live version once it's finished, so you guys can test it and make improvement suggestions.

by
–1
Very nice.... Is this theme will be available for all users to download?
by
edited by
+5
This is actually the design for Q2A docs and question2answer.org
But there's also gonna be a free theme accompanied by this new design. At first I was going to develop a Freemium theme, but then I decided to develop it for free. Trying to modernize the platform overall.
by
+1
nice design, congrilations
by
+1
great design
by
+1
super design!!

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Superb Design!
+4 votes
by

Desktop version live demo: Q2A Docs 2020 design 
Only the Documentation links work so far. for showcase purposes.

Mobile version in queue for development.

by
+1
Hi, I replied (finally) on Discord but I'll repeat it here. I like the design for the docs overall!
The only thing I don't really like is the mostly blank home page. Instead of the large orange wave down the side could we make go along the top?
Here's a bad mock up I posted on the discord https://media.discordapp.net/attachments/698100248832114710/733089833785753651/Q2A_design_mod.jpg?width=1069&height=512
...