Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+22 votes
9.9k views
in Themes by
closed by

Hi Friends On Users Demand I Make A Facebook Like Theme. i hope you like this.

Many new features Added.

Home Page: Screenshot

Timeline : ScreenShot

Released on : 10 Dec. 2013

Timeline

 

Download This On Facebook Style Question2Answer Template

 

Q2A version: Latest
closed with the note: Protected. Discontinued item. This question is protected to prevent “thanks”, “me too!”, and spam posts from new users.
by
the page with download link does not exist
by
cool theme, but be careful in creating and using clones:
http://wpcandy.com/reports/facebook-sues-theme-developer/
by
I've donwloaded this theme, but there's a bug in selecting the answer.
When you click to select the answer as the best, nothing happens, it stays loading but nothing happen then.
by
lien for download not work :3

15 Answers

+1 vote
by
Demo version?
by
demo is not live yet because some modifications are pending. it maybe live tomorrow.
by
How about today?
+1 vote
by
it looks really good. i am waiting demo page!
by
hi @ilkkanka thanks
demo will be available soon.
by
please be quick
by
I am too wainting a demo page. If it is stable like the SKIVE web site theme, I would buy it. But I wish we could choose the color palete to change blue colors to others.
+3 votes
by
I'm not sure what to think about this. A lot of people will find it easy to use because it looks a lot like Facebook but how many will immediatly reject it thinking it's a scam site pretending to be Facebook? Another side effect is people who won't like the idea of copying another site.
0 votes
by

Hello Question2Answer Friends,

Sorry for Late Release because I was busy on My Work. I have You Will Like My Work.

Download This On Facebook Style Question2Answer Template

0 votes
by

New Demo My sites : http://www.sorular.biz/

by
thanks for the demo @fearmusa
by
date of issue to you. As www.sorular.biz demo site. Can you do it?
0 votes
by
I Got it. thank you. Nice work.
by
thanks @JalalJaberi
0 votes
by
edited by

like, secret bugs, help please, this image :(





0 votes
by
reshown by
This bugs, site is english version, like,votes, hide, comments bugs :( help please :(

http://u1312.hizliresim.com/1j/c/vdhpp.png
+1 vote
by

This is really a good theme.But there is a problem,When i click "edit profile" it shows page not found.

see the screenshots 

 

Also when i click the lock icon it sign out the user.Can i use another option for sign out.And lock icon can be used for privacy sitting.

Thanks for giving this theme.

0 votes
by
See Demo here: https://dtunes.pw
0 votes
by

Thanks for the link and the theme!

I also have the same problems as DtunesAnswer.

image

0 votes
by
This is one the cleanest themes, so slick. Would be just perfect if you address the bugs users reported :)

Thank you
by
sorry for some bugs! i will fix them soon
by
Agree! this is so cool, however we still have to wait for bugs to get fixed.
by
I've donwloaded this theme, but there's a bug in selecting the answer.
When you click to select the answer as the best, nothing happens, it stays loading but nothing happen then.
...