Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
1.1k views
in Q2A Core by
I have just insatalled Q2A on my website and I want that whatever questions submitted on that must go to approval through a moderator or admin first before showing on the website. I couldn't find a way for this, as visitors are posting and those posts are automatically showing on the website.

Is there a way that those first go to get approved?
Q2A version: 1.6.3

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
Admin panel > Spam > Use moderation for users with few points:
by
A billion should work.
by
where I have to put this value
by
Follow the path in my answer.
by
Thanks for your help, now it is working absolutely fine.
–1 vote
by
May be I have not cleared everything above. But, like in this questio2answer/qa every question go for approval, I want to implement the same thing on my website. Is it possible??
...