Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+15 votes
1.2k views
in Plugins by
edited by

Now it is very easy to add your google plus page info in Question2Answer website with my new plugin . 

Very easy to install and costumize it according to your need . Full controle from the admin panel . 

Giving it for free for my dear users . 

You can grab it here - https://github.com/amiyasahu/q2a-google-plus-badge

Feel free to contact me , if you need any help in installation or configuration . Or else you can send me a direct message here . 

Please raise a bug report if you find any bugs 

Screenshots - 

Admin Panel Screenshot - 

 

Hope it will help . 

Q2A version: 1.6.3
by
amiyasahu is great developer and great person....i suggest anyone to work with him....

5 Answers

+2 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

I installed the plugin and it is working fine. Now I have installed both of your free plugins (FB and Google+). Both are very easy to control with admin panel and there are number of options. Actually these two plugins add great value and nice appearance to my site. Thank you very much for creating another wonderful plugin for q2a community. You are a great resource for persons who use this open source platform. And again I highly appreciate your friendly and quick support. I wish you all the success.

by
Thank you @rgd . I am very happy that my plugin is helping many q2a users . Getting so many email regarding this from many users . These things really encourages me to go forward . Next I am planning to make a advanced social sharing plugin for q2a (of course a free plugin ) .
+5 votes
by
Really a nice plugin you have made. Can you also make a good social sharing plugin for questions on q2a. There are some plugin already available but they all are not so good. And as you are doing such a good work with social plugins then I thought to say you for this kind of plugin. A plugin with 3 to 4 different types of social sharing icons whether floating or static.
by
@Gurjyot , Thank you for your appreciation . Yah For social sharing I have a plan to make a plugin like Dig Dig in wordpress with similar flexibility . But As it will take more time I have postponed it for later .
by
Yes I know that such a plugin can take a lot of time, so it's good to wait for this plugin and I would be waiting for this plugin of yours.
+2 votes
by
Thank you. Useful plugin.
by
I am glad that my plugin is useful for you .
+1 vote
by
Perfect . This is what I was looking for .  Works like charm . :) Thumbs Up .
+1 vote
by
Working great, looks as its just for the website and customising part is as good as it should be. Moreover page and profile badges both can be implemented this makes this plugin just the right one for me.

Awesome job bro...
by
I am glad that it is helpfull to you . Thank you
...