Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+6 votes
2.7k views
in Plugins by
edited by

Let me introduce you new look to the old "Most Popular Tags" page of Question2Answer. I was looking for something like this for a quite long time. Then, I finally decided to implement it by myself. This is the new solution to tags page. Amazing Tags plugin  lets you to create a new Tags page which  is far better than old one.

Features of Amazing Tags plugin:

  • New beatiful design;
  •  Fully responsive;
  • smooth CSS hint;
  • lets you change tag images easily;
  • Shows how many tags user follows;
  • Standart pagination;
  • Different look for favorited tags;

CSS hint

Favorited tag looks like this.

At the top of the page the plugin shows number of tags user have favorited. If it's less than 15 the text will appear. If number of user's favorited tags are greater than 15 the text will disappear.

Price: $5

Buy now in Fiverr 

by
Nice customization @Vadyn... :)

3 Answers

0 votes
by
Where can i find this plugin ??? All links are broken !
by
changed links, you can buy via Fiverr https://www.fiverr.com/s2/007b9e136b
by
price is just 5$
0 votes
by
I want this plugin but links are broken !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

How can i contact the author ????
by
by
price is just 5$
+1 vote
by

Hello Guys!
I'm happy that some of you liked my plugin.
I'm selling it via Fiverr as i always use it 

Here is the link https://www.fiverr.com/s2/007b9e136b

If there're any questions feel free to ask

Have a nice day

...