Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
500 views
in Plugins by

I have made the final touches for the verified users plugin and a usergroup plugin. 

Verified Users Plugin v1.0

This plugin will display a green tick next to a verified users name. There are no settings via the admin panel for this plugin. To verify a user just simply go on there profile and press edit, then go to the verified field and change it from "0" to "1". And to remove a verified user change back to "0".

Usergroup Colours v1.0

This plugin will allow you to change the colour of a certain usergroup. For example if you change the admin group to red, all admins username will be displayed as red on posts and on their profile.

To edit usergroup colours go to settings > plugins and find Usergroup colours and press options, then change the colour of each usergroup, HTML is accepted if you want to make bold etc..

Screenshot:

This screenshot shows both verified and usergroup colour.

http://s32.postimg.org/3slkvs4t1/image.jpg

Download:

Verified User: Download Here

Usergroup Colours: Download Here

Extract zip folder into qa-plugins then go into admin > plugins > 

by
the download links seems to be broken. Can you check please
by
Download Links Seems Broken Please check

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
Download Links not works.
+1 vote
by
Download link not works! Please good links!
+1 vote
by
edited by
Hello! Your link not working - please help us :-)

maybe someone got this plugin and can share link with us? :)
...