Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+19 votes
446 views
in Q2A Core by

Hi everyone, sorry I have not been around much for the past year. Had a huge work project in the second half of last year that took up all my work time, and it's taken a while to get back into development.

But today I've released Q2A 1.8.4! This release contains an important security fix so I'd suggest every update asap. The specific change is here if you need a quick fix - it simply prevents the embed or object HTML tags being used, as they are considered a security risk nowadays.

Full changelog here

I hope everyone is well during these difficult times. Stay safe!

Q2A version: 1.8.4
by
hello Scott mobile friendly error in snowflat theme. see here https://www.question2answer.org/qa/78542/mobile-friendly-errors-in-google-search-console

5 Answers

+1 vote
by
edited by
Congratulations . I'll go try it right now.

I will make me the blessing so that they do not give problems some plugins

thank you scott and pupi
+1 vote
by

Many many thank's..........I'll go try it right now.

Thank's again!
+1 vote
by
Thank you so much for the update. Hopefully you will stay with this Q2A. And cooperate with us, any problem.
0 votes
by
Many many thanks to you for updating this
0 votes
by
Thank you for 1.8.4 release...
...