Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
126 views
in Plugins by
or where to put analytics ID?
ago by
a simple step on how to add google analytics Question 2 Answer site tracking code.
step 1: Open Cpanel
step 2: File Manager
Step 3: Click Q2A site Folder
Step 4: Click qa-plugin folder
Step 5: Download Q2A google analytics Plugin

Watch Full Video Now: https://youtu.be/05s_cQJS8VY

any problem Please Visit my Q2A Site: https://education.perfect24u.com/index.php?qa=98&qa_1=step-by-step-how-to-add-google-anylatics-traking-code-q2a-site

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

The easiest way is to copy the full Analytics code and put it in the admin option

Custom HTML in <head> section of every page

by
You are right! Thanks a lot!
ago by
a simple step on how to add google analytics Question 2 Answer site tracking code.
step 1: Open Cpanel
step 2: File Manager
Step 3: Click Q2A site Folder
Step 4: Click qa-plugin folder
Step 5: Download Q2A google analytics Plugin

Watch Full Video Now: https://youtu.be/05s_cQJS8VY

any problem Please Visit my Q2A Site: https://education.perfect24u.com/index.php?qa=98&qa_1=step-by-step-how-to-add-google-anylatics-traking-code-q2a-site
+1 vote
by
find a solution by using below plugin

https://github.com/kufeiko/QA-Google-Analytics-Plugin
...