Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
73 views
in Plugins by
or where to put analytics ID?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer

The easiest way is to copy the full Analytics code and put it in the admin option

Custom HTML in <head> section of every page

by
You are right! Thanks a lot!
0 votes
by
find a solution by using below plugin

https://github.com/kufeiko/QA-Google-Analytics-Plugin
...