Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+15 votes
10.3k views
in Q2A Core by
edited by

A much better theme is available Now:  Dude: responsive and drag and drop builder theme

if you are an existing buyer of tovolt, and want to upgrade to "Dude". Then please contact us at upgrade@rahularyan.com with your paypal transaction id and link to your site which is using tovolt theme.

If you are not expert user you will face problem installing this theme. Buy this theme only if you want to give me access to your server for installation or you think you are expert. :-D

Quickstart and sample data included in the package

securely buy using paypal visit my website www.rahularyan.com

Features

Claen and minimal,

Responsive layout

User dropdown menu on top nav and on avtar hover

Theme option panel

Redirect 404 to search page,

All external link to adfly (url Shortner and Ads)

and many more...

Text editor theme CCkEditor,

BBcode Editor with preview

 

If you are having any issue, kndly mail me at rah12@live.com, with website link and password to access

Support Forum: www.rahularyan/support (Ask all question related to my theme)

Free update: Get free update.

Theme option panel added

Theme option panel, easily chnage adsence, logo, frontpage title, Custom CSS, analytics, change copyright in footer.

For Installation instructions, reporting bug, requesting new features please visit here More Info

If you are facing any problem then ask me it on www.rahularyan/support

100+ satisfied customer (till 16 April 2013)

Updated:

added RTL support (Enable it from plugin->tovolt->is RTL)

show voting in question list (enable it from plugin->tovolt->show voting in question list)

Screenshot of RTL


 

Screenshot of voting in question list

Bonus Pack:

package is include 465 questions, 462 answers and 60 users, all question and answer are real you can use it on your site.

Q2A version: 1.6
by
Here is the working English demo, http://www.tripans.com/. This is not a demo site. The site belong to one of my client.
by
Now I am updating theme to ver 1.2 for IE support
by
I want to buy but I do not see support for your board, and how can I trust you to support your ongoing theme, and I do not like the look of their mobile menu, I also want to change the layout to be able to load the google ads size 300 or 320, can be made into 2 columns alone? why not use twitter bootstrap?

33 Answers

0 votes
by
Thanks aryan
by
You are most welcome
+2 votes
by
edited by
I am unble to purchase the theme (Paypal is not working in our country). Please provide us an alternative way to pay you like wire transfer. Or please mail me your bank a/c. My email is ahamadali2010@gmail.com

Please replay as soon as possible, I need this theme. Please please

love you theme, great work
by
ahamad please check your mail
+1 vote
by
Please update user profile.... I dont like default user profile

Hope you will do this for us
by
Already requested before. This will be done in next update
+1 vote
by
tried 3 time with paypal from india, I am using with other paypal acoccount is working fine,

 

sent you a private msg

please look it to this issue
by
Paypal is not good for Indian users, An email was sent to you
+1 vote
by
Although the theme looks nice, the demo site (tovolt.com) doesn't appear to look like the screenshots. Am I missing something? I don't see any sidebars or other things indicitive of a Q2A site. The screenshots sure do look nice though!
by
To clarify: I know tovolt.com has a bit different article format versus the traditional Q2A format, but the questions/answers/etc would be good to see in order to decide whether to purchase the theme.
by
Tovolt.com is my testing site, where I usally test my themes. I removed the demo of q2a cuz it has not any activity from last 10 days. One more thing, Indian Users were not able to buy my theme due to paypal problem.
by
Okay, I see. It would be cool if you had a listing of the themes you've developed, and maybe screenshots of ones you're thinking of developing to get feedback.

I'm always in the market for clean looking and innovative themes. There seems to be only a 3-4 people who actively develop multiple themes, so the pickings are a bit slim.
by
Working on it, Currently busy developing a framework, after that I will do that
0 votes
by

Greate ! I will take a look at it !

by
Thanks, mytechville
+1 vote
by

when I click 1  notification in picture 1

it shows wrong,just check the picture 2

 

 

by
edited by
Problem was due to older version of q2a, fixed it!
+1 vote
by
It looks promising, but before I buy it, I would like to see a demo of it. Is there a site on which I can see it in action?
by
I have disable the demo due to too much spam questions. I can send you all screen shots give me your email
by
email was sent kindly check it, and let me know
+1 vote
by

hi, does  this theme support rtl?

by
OK i am adding this feature, and let you know very soon
by
Now it supports RTL, also added a bonus pack
by
WOW thanks
can you please tell which IE  versions do you support ?
because my partner told me that he suspect that your theme don't support old version as ie8,ie7,ie6 because in our country a lot of people use those vesrions. i can't check it because no demo abilable :(

p.s.
you have put wrong address URL  in the ad .
by
hi,  Aryan Rahul  , have you seen my question ? i want to buy the theme ....
by
in any way , it is good idea to put a demo so i could buy it faster :)
0 votes
by
Hi,

 

I will buy it but I speak not so good English, I have now an 1.5.4 version.

Can someone speak Dutch or Turkish abaout this?

Gr.
+1 vote
by

Where can I get the demo? I want to buy this theme

–3 votes
by

I bought it but have not used, and I'II sell

so confused.
postbit.css elevation.
If I had the demo, I would not buy

Google translate

by
Wow, you could be more specific about your problem.
by
I do not know English, I knew I write
google translate
by
there is not any postbit.css in the theme. You don't know English this is your problem.
Do whatever you like, It does not matter.
I am blocking you in my website.
by
Lol, 1905 is mad
by
I think so, Just after purchasing he mailed me that he want to return the item cuz he dont know english. I said digital goods are not returnable. I asked him that should I setup the theme in his website, but he say I will sell this....
OK if he is happy selling this, he is welcome, no guilty for him.
by
Olay nedir ? Türkçe anlat sen durumu.
by
Probably this problem is due to misunderstanding. After talking with him in email he looks me a good person.
Just he don't understand English, I am using google translate to talk with him. I am willing to help him.
...