Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+14 votes
9.6k views
in Q2A Core by
edited by

A much better theme is available Now:  Dude: responsive and drag and drop builder theme

if you are an existing buyer of tovolt, and want to upgrade to "Dude". Then please contact us at upgrade@rahularyan.com with your paypal transaction id and link to your site which is using tovolt theme.

If you are not expert user you will face problem installing this theme. Buy this theme only if you want to give me access to your server for installation or you think you are expert. :-D

Quickstart and sample data included in the package

securely buy using paypal visit my website www.rahularyan.com

Features

Claen and minimal,

Responsive layout

User dropdown menu on top nav and on avtar hover

Theme option panel

Redirect 404 to search page,

All external link to adfly (url Shortner and Ads)

and many more...

Text editor theme CCkEditor,

BBcode Editor with preview

 

If you are having any issue, kndly mail me at rah12@live.com, with website link and password to access

Support Forum: www.rahularyan/support (Ask all question related to my theme)

Free update: Get free update.

Theme option panel added

Theme option panel, easily chnage adsence, logo, frontpage title, Custom CSS, analytics, change copyright in footer.

For Installation instructions, reporting bug, requesting new features please visit here More Info

If you are facing any problem then ask me it on www.rahularyan/support

100+ satisfied customer (till 16 April 2013)

Updated:

added RTL support (Enable it from plugin->tovolt->is RTL)

show voting in question list (enable it from plugin->tovolt->show voting in question list)

Screenshot of RTL


 

Screenshot of voting in question list

Bonus Pack:

package is include 465 questions, 462 answers and 60 users, all question and answer are real you can use it on your site.

Q2A version: 1.6
by
Very good work!
Just a tip: .q-list-content { display:none }
makes the list look cleaner ;o)
by
edited by
thanks for tip, You dont need css to hide question content simply disable mouseover layer.
by
Does it support rtl ?
by
it does not take time to make a RTL supported theme, If you want RTL then I will add that feature before release.
by
nice work Rahul .... +1 for the theme
by
Thanks bro...
by
want to buy this theme,

 

how can i buy this
by
HI Received your mail.

waiting for theme
by
I am looking for its RTL version. can you provide this?
by
very good please add complete RTL feature. I want to buy this.
by
RTL scheduled for next update
by
Hi, I'm considering to buy this, but I have a question. I want to have vote up/down count for each question in front page listing. Is that removed from PHP code level or just hidden with CSS? If the latter, that would be great, but either way is good as long as I know from where I start to hack your layout.
by
Jarkko Moilanen, yes can show the voting button on the question list.
by
The sale website and the demo website don't exist anymore, any idea why?
by
please check again, buy link site is working
by
Any way you can put the demo back up? I'd imagine people want to see the working demo before purchasing.
by
Kamal, its all up to buyers. Many buyers are happy with my theme.
And already told you that I am busy with a project, I will active demo after that
by
Ha, okay! Never hurts to ask twice...three times though is too much :)
by
Bro! no problem. I always feel happy to help.
by
Can I get a concession please :)
by
is it support rtl ?
by
Hi man
Thanks for your cool theme!
When I click new notification on the right of menu,it shows messy code !
Please tell me what happened?
by
Please give me the link of your website, I can't solve your problem without seeing the errors. please mail me rah12@live.com
by
So many many thanks Aryan Rahul,you did a great job for me!The theme works well,All though some problem is not related to your theme, but still you help you to fix it.Thanks again !
I felt appreciated.
by
Dear souzhuyi, Thanks for the nice comment. A mail was sent to you. I have upgraded your site to 1.6 dev and is working fine now, also added some CSS. Please remember to change password which you have given me.
by
what is rtl ?
by
where can i see the demo ?
by
Demo was disabled, due to spam. I can mail you the screenshots. RTL means Right to Left, direction of the text like Urdu
by
Any demo available?
I saw here that price was mentioned 25 USD but on site it says 40 USD....
by
please send me the screen shots
reblogfa@gmail.com
by
Do you have a live demo I can look at?
by
I would like to see a demo. I want to know too, could do it for $ 25?
by
Hi  Aryan,what about the css theme supporting IE 6.0-8.0?
Now It looks so good in chrome ,firefox and opera,but you know more people in the world still are using IE!!!
by
And where I can find :Your name to display (optional) below answer textarea?I want to change it to my language!
by
Please tell me where I can find :Your name to display (optional) below answer textarea?I want to change it to my language!
by
Where is the demo ?
by
Just check http://www.souzhuyi.org ,it works well on chrome,firefox,opera but something wrong on IE!
by
I will wait for a demo in english....

Thanks.
by
Same here...
by
Here is the working English demo, http://www.tripans.com/. This is not a demo site. The site belong to one of my client.
by
Now I am updating theme to ver 1.2 for IE support
by
I want to buy but I do not see support for your board, and how can I trust you to support your ongoing theme, and I do not like the look of their mobile menu, I also want to change the layout to be able to load the google ads size 300 or 320, can be made into 2 columns alone? why not use twitter bootstrap?

33 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Hi Aryan

The theme is really cool and beautiful!Thanks!
I need your help to tell me where to edit the social login partment!

Thanks!

by
Dear  souzhuyi, thanks,
simply go to
qa-plugin\Q2A_loginza_plugin\qa-loginza-login.php
on line 286 and 293 replace English with Chinese,
–1 vote
by
Good work.. Nice..

how much it cost ?
–1 vote
by

Wow! Looks very very nice! yes

by
edited by
thanks, it will be release on 9th march
–1 vote
by
This theme is awesome where is the link to buy??
by
edited by
thanks, it will be release on 9th march
–1 vote
by
i dont have enough english to tell but do you add this theme to :

For example ; We have 100 questions, and 50 questions have a true answers.

Like a widget on the side bar, widget shows ; we solve %50 percent of questions. Shows true percent of questions.

Do you add like this ?
by
ilkkanka, I think you are talking activity count. Yes you can use activity count widget. In my demo i have disabled activity count.
+1 vote
by
Nice work!

Can you describe about it's license please? 25$ per installed theme? or per website? (for network q2a websites)
by
edited by
Theme is under GPL (same as q2a). The theme license is for only single domain, but you can use it on sub-domain. Like you have purchased for www.tovolt.com, then you can install it on any subdomain of tovolt.com
by
Thank you. Great work and one of the most professional themes I have seen for q2a.
by
Thanks JalalJaberi
+1 vote
by
Aryan, I brought the theme, it is easy to install. Thanks for the good job.

I want to ask one thing how to show question description in home page.

please help me.
by
You need to enable Mouseover plugin. (I have included the customized mouseover plugin in the package. Just upload it to plugin dir and enable it from admin). Is it still not working? PM me with admin password of your site then I will do it by myself
by
I have sent the username and password, please check
by
fixed it, hope you are satisfied. From next time please use tovolt.com to ask questions regarding my theme.
0 votes
by
What is the Username and Password for quickstart installation ?
by
Default password/username is admin/admin
+1 vote
by
I See Your Demo ... The Theme Is not compatible for all devices (its break in mobile and internet explorer) its work fine only in chrome.
by
Yes my theme will not support old IE, I will check mobile layout and fix it in next update
–1 vote
by
I brought the template. Can you please customize the user profile for us. Like www.stackoverflow.com user profile
by
Tanuj,thanks . OK I will do this in next update
+1 vote
by
Its this theme compatible with 1.6 version? What about updating the q2a Cote? Will it break the theme or design?
by
The theme is made in 1.6 version (not work with 1.5), so dont worry
+3 votes
by

Aryan, when using the Buy Link, there is no option buy through paypal or paymill :

by
QAguy, Sorry for the inconvenience!. The sellfy website has some problem processing paypal. anyway I have changed the link, you can buy it directly from www.rahularyan.com
...