Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
286 views
in Q2A Core by

I am getting this error when try to enter poll page. Any solution?

Notice: Undefined variable: countslugs in /home/xxxxxxx/public_html/xxxxx/qa-plugin/NoahY-q2a-poll-a7087d2/qa-poll-page.php on line 92

Fatal error: Call to undefined function qa_error_log() in /home/xxxxxx/public_html/xxxxxxx/qa-include/qa-app-format.php(1264) : eval()'d code on line 162

by
Haha, "fetal error message" :/

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Thanks for the heads-up... I've removed that code now, not sure what it was for originally, but the page should work as expected now.
by
I found what creating the error. I delete most of my plugins and upload again one by one. Found that, when I upload 'Comment Ajax' the error message appearing. Can you fix it?

Thank you.
by
again, it's not an error, just a notice, and you should not be displaying these anyway.  Please try updating the comment plugin, it may be fixed now.
by
The error has gone. Thank you. But when enable 'ajax comment form' from admin panel, reCAPTCHA not showing.
by
I am getting this message when click polls.php:

Notice: Undefined index: name in /home4/xxx/public_html/XXX/qa-include/qa-app-format.php on line 525
0 votes
by

When enable 'ajax comment form' from admin panel, reCAPTCHA not showing.

Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register

 

...