Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
552 views
in Q2A Core by

I am getting this error when try to enter poll page. Any solution?

Notice: Undefined variable: countslugs in /home/xxxxxxx/public_html/xxxxx/qa-plugin/NoahY-q2a-poll-a7087d2/qa-poll-page.php on line 92

Fatal error: Call to undefined function qa_error_log() in /home/xxxxxx/public_html/xxxxxxx/qa-include/qa-app-format.php(1264) : eval()'d code on line 162

by
Haha, "fetal error message" :/

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Thanks for the heads-up... I've removed that code now, not sure what it was for originally, but the page should work as expected now.
by
Thank you for such a quick response.

The previous problem has been fixed. But now getting this error code above header of every question page.

Notice: Undefined property: qa_html_theme_layer_11::$poll in /home/xxxxxxx/public_html/xxxxxxxxx/qa-include/qa-app-format.php(1264) : eval()'d code on line 173
by
Not sure where that's coming from... remember, you should never have error display on in production environments.  this notice can be dismissed, it's not a problem, just stop it from displaying in php.ini.  But you can try updating this extension again, and the badges extension as well; either one might be causing this.
by
I found what creating the error. I delete most of my plugins and upload again one by one. Found that, when I upload 'Comment Ajax' the error message appearing. Can you fix it?

Thank you.
by
again, it's not an error, just a notice, and you should not be displaying these anyway.  Please try updating the comment plugin, it may be fixed now.
by
The error has gone. Thank you. But when enable 'ajax comment form' from admin panel, reCAPTCHA not showing.
by
I am getting this message when click polls.php:

Notice: Undefined index: name in /home4/xxx/public_html/XXX/qa-include/qa-app-format.php on line 525
0 votes
by

When enable 'ajax comment form' from admin panel, reCAPTCHA not showing.

Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register

 

...