Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+14 votes
9.3k views
in Q2A Core by
edited by

A much better theme is available Now:  Dude: responsive and drag and drop builder theme

if you are an existing buyer of tovolt, and want to upgrade to "Dude". Then please contact us at upgrade@rahularyan.com with your paypal transaction id and link to your site which is using tovolt theme.

If you are not expert user you will face problem installing this theme. Buy this theme only if you want to give me access to your server for installation or you think you are expert. :-D

Quickstart and sample data included in the package

securely buy using paypal visit my website www.rahularyan.com

Features

Claen and minimal,

Responsive layout

User dropdown menu on top nav and on avtar hover

Theme option panel

Redirect 404 to search page,

All external link to adfly (url Shortner and Ads)

and many more...

Text editor theme CCkEditor,

BBcode Editor with preview

 

If you are having any issue, kndly mail me at rah12@live.com, with website link and password to access

Support Forum: www.rahularyan/support (Ask all question related to my theme)

Free update: Get free update.

Theme option panel added

Theme option panel, easily chnage adsence, logo, frontpage title, Custom CSS, analytics, change copyright in footer.

For Installation instructions, reporting bug, requesting new features please visit here More Info

If you are facing any problem then ask me it on www.rahularyan/support

100+ satisfied customer (till 16 April 2013)

Updated:

added RTL support (Enable it from plugin->tovolt->is RTL)

show voting in question list (enable it from plugin->tovolt->show voting in question list)

Screenshot of RTL


 

Screenshot of voting in question list

Bonus Pack:

package is include 465 questions, 462 answers and 60 users, all question and answer are real you can use it on your site.

Q2A version: 1.6
by
Here is the working English demo, http://www.tripans.com/. This is not a demo site. The site belong to one of my client.
by
Now I am updating theme to ver 1.2 for IE support
by
I want to buy but I do not see support for your board, and how can I trust you to support your ongoing theme, and I do not like the look of their mobile menu, I also want to change the layout to be able to load the google ads size 300 or 320, can be made into 2 columns alone? why not use twitter bootstrap?

33 Answers

+1 vote
by
Where is the demo, man ? I need to check it up, nevigating, etc..  before buying.

Is this theme easy to translate? I won't use the Q&A website in english.

Thanks
by
Really! I would never buy a theme without having a demo! I click on demo and get to the screenshot again.
by
Brazuca, I will send you the Screenshot. check out this website how Souzhuyi converted it to Chinese http://souzhuyi.org/.
by
Do you have an example site in English? Better still, a demo site. I've sent a few other messages but no reply.
0 votes
by
Do you have a demo?
0 votes
by
Would I be receiving theme immediately after payements?
0 votes
by
Hi,

It looks good. Will you update this theme for 1.6 release as well if I buy now?

Also it would be great if I can see a demo website wit this theme.

Thanks.
0 votes
by

The theme looks REALLY nice, thanks for the effort.

2 things though:

1. I get this error on the questions pages:
Fatal error: Call to undefined function qa_badge_plugin_user_widget() in /home/tripans/public_html/qa-theme/tovolt/qa-theme.php on line 286

Do I need to install the badge plugin or what?

LATER EDIT: SOLVED IT, INSTALLED THE PLUGIN. WORKS :)

2. I cannot put my analytics code, your theme will reset it to yours (the one placed by default).

I couldn't contact via the theme site, you have no working contact form.

Thanks for any hints, other than that it's super oK

by
edited by
Later update: All was solved. Wonderful support, Rahul responded VERY FAST and solved all my problems :)
by
Hi Dojo, How did you contact the developer. I've been trying to contact him via his site and this page for the past couple of weeks with no luck. thanks, James
by
@jimskin I hope you are Curt !!! if yes then check your mail. I was out of station.
0 votes
by
Is this theme still available ?

I want to buy Thanks
by
Yes it is available, but after purchasing if you are not expert user then you need to contact me for installation with user access to your server. otherwise it will not work
by
Kindly can you explain? what I have to set, Database name or something like that?
0 votes
by
Please fix the CSS theme to support IE browser,I 'm ready to pay for it!
by
Dear souzhuyi, I got your mail and sent you a replay please check it
0 votes
by
could you contact with me i would like to have this theme.
by
I added you to skype and waition for your replay.
my email is rah12@live.com
by
my skype id is
live:rah12_2
0 votes
by
I would like to buy but i dont see your forum support, and how can I trust you to support your theme continously
...